4471 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $311,352 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4471 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $337,088, approximately $205 per square foot. 4471 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Dailey Michael J-Rosalia
Bought by
Slish William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Berger Louis E
Bought by
Dailey Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slish William | $151,000 | Edward Jessella | |
| Dailey Michael J | $129,000 | Horace A Gioia |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,700 | $18,000 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map