44739 3rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,547/month
About This Home
MOVE-IN READY CONDITION! Step into this beautiful single-story home. Subject property offers 3 ample bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, PLUS a good size GAME ROOM with beautiful saltillo flooring, a cozy brick fireplace, and a BAR, perfect to unwind after a hard day's work. The bar offers BEAUTIFUL WHITE TILE, and a guest bathroom. As you make your way around the premises you will see NEW INTERIOR PAINT, and NEW CARPET throughout. The kitchen has been remodeled, and offers NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, and NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, and of course a walk-in pantry. The bathrooms have been REMODELED, and offer NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW VANITIES and NEW TOILETS. The bedrooms offer walk-in closets with plenty of space. There are 2 swamp coolers on premises, one swamp cooler is located at the bar, and the second swamp cooler is on the hallway, nest to the bedrooms. Best part of all, this home sweet home is conveniently located walking distance from Antelope Valley High School, Eastside Pool, and El Dorado Park.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Doug Anderson Brokerage Phone: 661-945-4521 License #01854308 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 6,048 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
Interior Spaces
- 1,894 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 82
- Tax Tract Number 18636
- Assessor Parcel Number 3142013023
- $1,579 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $159,807 | $31,913 | $127,894 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $156,675 | $31,288 | $125,387 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $153,604 | $30,675 | $122,929 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $150,593 | $30,074 | $120,519 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $147,641 | $29,485 | $118,156 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $143,263 | $28,611 | $114,652 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $140,454 | $28,050 | $112,404 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $81,939 | $20,715 | $61,224 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $80,709 | $20,404 | $60,305 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $79,129 | $20,005 | $59,124 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $138,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $75,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $230,000 | Fatcola | |
| Grant Deed | $60,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $73,969 | Landsafe Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,235,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $168,675 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $183,996 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $54,050 | No Value Available | |