44745 3rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,508/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
- No HOA
- Family Room
About This Home
The property sits on a generous lot, providing ample outdoor space for relaxation, entertaining, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home offers both accessibility and neighborhood charm. Ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors seeking a turnkey property
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Lrr6000
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,122 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Gas Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3142-013-022
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $221,084 | $55,141 | $165,943 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $114,950 | $22,984 | $91,966 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $112,697 | $22,534 | $90,163 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $110,489 | $22,093 | $88,396 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $108,323 | $21,660 | $86,663 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $105,112 | $21,018 | $84,094 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $103,052 | $20,606 | $82,446 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $99,052 | $19,806 | $79,246 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $97,565 | $19,509 | $78,056 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $95,654 | $19,127 | $76,527 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $428,999 | -0.2% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $429,999 | -2.3% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $439,999 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $277,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $69,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $57,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $292,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $69,525 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $51,350 | No Value Available |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26002176
APN: 3142-013-022
- 44739 3rd St E
- 44714 2nd St E
- 342 E Lancaster Blvd
- 44655 4th St E
- 44650 2nd St E
- 44715 Gingham Ave
- 44608 Stanridge Ave
- 84 E Lancaster Blvd
- 0 0 Unit CV25218952
- 0 E Lancaster Blvd Unit PW25117467
- 0 E Lancaster Blvd Unit 22010684
- 359 Langhorn St
- 467 E Lingard St
- 44715 5th St E
- 44544 2nd St E
- 44641 5th St E
- 36th St W Lancaster Blvd
- 114 W Lancaster Blvd
- 44502 2nd St E
- 215 W Lancaster Blvd
- 44710 Division St
- 44946 3rd St E
- 44538 2nd St E
- 44519 Foxton Ave
- 44514 Stanridge Ave
- 124 W Lancaster Blvd
- 44961 5th St E
- 45027 Division St
- 45034 Redwood Ave
- 45100 Spearman Ave
- 44908 Logue Ave
- 44302 Kirkland Ave
- 44290 Glenraven Rd