Seller's Agent in 2024
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
360 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $274,541
MOTIVATED SELLER! Check out this completely updated 3 bed 2 bath home with a BRAND NEW 3 stall garage sitting on 8.33 acres in the coveted area of Fayal. Walk in to find a large entry way with extra storage for boots & coats, right into the updated kitchen with a newly added island and updated appliances, 2 bedrooms and full bath on the main floor. Downstairs you’ll find a cozy atmosphere with an additional finished living area with an electric fireplace, 3rd bedroom, 3/4 bath, and the best part... the walkout to the large patio facing the trees to bask and enjoy your summer evenings! So many other incredible features including, new metal roof, central a/c, refinished lower level, insulated and wired garage, landscaping, this property has it ALL! Call us to schedule your showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Leah | $305,000 | -- | |
| Herzog Leah J | $305,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Houdek Brandon | $145,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Thompson Trevor G | $124,000 | Up North Title Inc | |
| Carlblom Ashley | -- | Ne Title Co | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $87,402 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Otremba James G | $85,490 | Up North Title Llc | |
| Anderson Jeffrey S | $52,000 | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herzog Leah | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Herzog Leah J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houdek Brandon | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Trevor G | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Otremba James G | $85,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffrey S | $51,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | +110.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $145,000 | +1.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $142,500 | +408.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Sold | $28,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,958 | $196,500 | $47,400 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $192,000 | $47,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $167,600 | $43,400 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $131,800 | $23,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $131,800 | $23,800 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $924 | $84,200 | $18,800 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $884 | $84,200 | $18,800 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $776 | $81,800 | $18,800 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $746 | $71,900 | $17,000 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $715 | $43,100 | $10,200 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $715 | $43,300 | $10,400 | $32,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darcie Novak
My Place Realty, Inc.
(218) 276-4087
360 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Norma Jean Jofs
Next Door Realty
(218) 780-2860
390 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Skelton
Ahrens Thompson Realty, Inc
(218) 290-2208
227 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacey Frahm
JF Realty Inc
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daniel Elias
Perrella & Associates
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6509133
APN: 340001001852
Ask me questions while you tour the home.