4475 Canna Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Canna Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $267,508, approximately $251 per square foot. 4475 Canna Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Shingle Creek Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Westridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $65,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $743 | $63,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $743 | $60,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $58,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $691 | $56,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $55,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $54,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $668 | $53,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $80,692 | $20,000 | $60,692 |
| 2016 | $636 | $69,764 | $15,000 | $54,764 |
| 2015 | $644 | $68,460 | $15,000 | $53,460 |
| 2014 | $683 | $62,401 | $15,000 | $47,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map