K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerrie Le
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 860-0459
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $521,000
This home is located at 4475 E Cromwell St, Springfield, MO 65802 since 20 December 2021 and is currently estimated at $482,125, approximately $167 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 4475 E Cromwell St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2005008684 Listed on: 12/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Bex
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolb Kevin | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nguyen | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nguyen | $89,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nguyen | $210,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $384,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2021 12/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -2.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $392,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $67,950 | $12,410 | $55,540 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $60,930 | $8,550 | $52,380 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $60,930 | $8,550 | $52,380 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $55,210 | $8,550 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $55,210 | $8,550 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $50,920 | $8,550 | $42,370 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $50,920 | $8,550 | $42,370 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $50,220 | $7,600 | $42,620 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $46,740 | $7,600 | $39,140 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $46,740 | $7,600 | $39,140 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $46,740 | $7,600 | $39,140 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $45,430 | $7,600 | $37,830 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerrie Le
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 860-0459
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joseph Bex
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512005971
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60201370
APN: 12-14-200-234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.