Estimated Value: $145,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Evans St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $169,452, approximately $172 per square foot. 4475 Evans St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Story Jerry W
Bought by
Story Jerry W and Story David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Jerry W | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,700 | $8,000 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map