A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aleksandra Ivanova
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 450-3971
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,529 - $778,000
*** SINGLE FAMILY HOME *** ISLAND WALK ***3 BEDROOM/2BATHS***
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been recently renovated. The home features a huge back yard with amazing lake views. The community of Island Walk is stunning with amenities galore and it is conveniently located just minutes away from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples award winning beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 08/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldhorn James M | $431,500 | Attorney | |
| Fairhomes Silver Linings Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Fairhomes Silver Linings Llc | $292,284 | None Available | |
| Ponte James | -- | -- | |
| Ponte James | $226,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldhorn James M | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponte James | $203,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $431,500 | -0.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Price Changed | $434,500 | -1.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $542,174 | $298,958 | $243,216 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $527,463 | $243,059 | $284,404 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $517,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $470,420 | $144,075 | $326,345 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $332,843 | $84,048 | $248,795 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $326,465 | $86,520 | $239,945 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $320,817 | $89,486 | $231,331 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $324,104 | $102,588 | $221,516 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $331,753 | $116,184 | $215,569 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $337,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $306,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $301,710 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aleksandra Ivanova
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 450-3971
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Campbell
Islandwalk Properties, LLC
(239) 287-2338
88 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220048759
APN: 52250025728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.