44755 Jefferson Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodHighlights
- No HOA
- Soaking Tub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Remodeled Single story Home for Rent, 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home conveniently located in a cul de sac street. The remodeled kitchen flooring nicely compliments the countertop quartz. The entire home has been repainted for a fresh clean start and ready for move in. The home also features a 2 car garage to keep our cars out of the sun. The Primary bedroom does offer its own private bathroom. The Hallway bathroom would serve the remaining bedrooms. Enjoy the backyard built in a bar-b-q and jacuzzi spa for your enjoyment. “We welcome Housing Choice Voucher tenants.” Refrigerator, washer and dryer included.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Galaxy Brokerage Phone: 323-385-9516 License #01912363 Listed on: 01/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 6,225 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,405 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $6,700
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 1/28/26
- Tax Lot 29
- Tax Tract Number 41663
- Assessor Parcel Number 3150031029
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Pet Policy
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $4,100 | +2.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $3,990 | +9.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,650 | +9.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $3,350 | -8.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -11.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Rent | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | $413,000 | +3.3% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | For Sale | $399,990 | +54.1% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $259,500 | +8.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
When you’re looking to buy or sell, you need more than a real estate agent; you need a problem solver. The real estate road is filled with confusing jargon, big numbers, and valuable lessons. I solve problems that surface early to help you avoid challenges from the start. When you’re dreaming of a better lifestyle and a space that fulfills your current needs, I can help navigate the speed bumps of buying or selling your home or business.
Have you had an experience where a “professional”
Sal's Other Listings
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26019922
APN: 3150-031-029
- 44706 Sarah Ln
- 2629 E Kettering St
- 2601 Via Madalena
- 45131 28th St E
- 45131 28th St E Unit 11
- 2340 Lightcap St
- 2644 Mora Ct
- 2335 Langhorn St
- 2310 Lightcap St
- 2550 E Avenue I Unit Spc 123
- 0 30th St E Unit IG26101285
- 0 30th St E Unit 26003607
- 45111 25th St E Unit 4
- 3248 E Avenue J
- 3265 E Avenue J-3 Dr
- 3264 E Avenue J
- 3157 E Avenue I Unit F11
- 3157 E Avenue I Unit B2
- 3157 E Avenue I Unit Spc F11
- 44640 Driftwood St
- 44707 Cerisa St
- 2624 Vía Verona
- 3060 Emerald Ln
- 2500 Topaz Ln
- 2141 E Nugent St
- 44243 Mahogany St
- 3336 Emerald Ln
- 2061 E Donatello St
- 4364 E Ave J6
- 44559 Aspen St
- 2835 La Vida Dr
- 45118 Parkview Ln
- 44236 20th St E
- 1734 Lightcap St
- 2105 E Avenue j8
- 2826 San Ramon Dr
- 1786 Linn Way Unit 1788
- 1786 Linn Way Unit 1786
- 1828 E Ave J 9
- 3033 San Miguel Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.