$491,900
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

4476 N Bartlett Ave Milwaukee, WI 53211

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Lake Bluff Elementary School Rated A+
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Super cute bungalow is nestled right in the heart of Shorewood - close to everything. Features gas fireplace, refinished maple hardwood floors, and open kitchen and eating area. Offers first floor bedroom/office with updated full bath with slate tile. Quaint upstairs includes primary bedroom, another bright full bathroom, and large walk-in closet. The lower level includes a nice rec space, bedroom with egress window and a third full bath. Fully fenced back yard features large entertaining patio. Amazing solar panels shrink your monthly utility costs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elsafy Team*

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #50874-90 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Schmidt

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #57868-90

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,437

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2360187000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,437

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1790
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Shower, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Alley Entrance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 2360187000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10437
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Rozek Randall
Bought by
Dardis Shannon
Seller's Agent
Elsafy Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
Buyer's Agent
Jay Schmidt
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$491,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.41%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.77%
Original Mortgage
$482,989
Outstanding Balance
$482,989
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Rozek Randall L and Rozek Allison
Bought by
Rozek Randall L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Milsovic Matthew R and Milsovic Charies Ronda
Bought by
Rozek Randall L and Rozek Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Scott Kevin M
Bought by
Milsovic Matthew R and Milsovic Charles Ronda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Larkey Hirsh J and Larkey Jay A
Bought by
Scott Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,960
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Benjamin A and Tidwall Karen L
Bought by
Larkey Hirsh J and Larkey Jay A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Berkowitz Marvin W and Berkowitz Judith G
Bought by
Schneider Benjamin A and Tidwall Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $491,900 Focus Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $310,000 Knight Barry Title Inc
Warranty Deed $284,000 Priority Title Corporation
Warranty Deed $303,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $237,700 --
Warranty Deed $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $482,989 FHA
Previous Owner $294,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $294,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,000 VA
Previous Owner $242,960 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $190,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $134,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $491,900 +0.4% $247 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,811 $457,900 $81,600 $376,300
2023 -- $444,300 $68,000 $376,300
2022 -- $388,300 $68,000 $320,300
2021 $9,259 $388,300 $320,300 $68,000
2020 $9,663 $364,700 $68,000 $296,700
2019 $9,513 $364,700 $68,000 $296,700
2018 $0 $344,100 $68,000 $276,100
2017 $8,648 $336,600 $68,000 $268,600
2016 $8,648 $316,400 $68,000 $248,400
2015 $8,196 $304,100 $68,000 $236,100
2014 $7,780 $300,000 $68,000 $232,000
2013 $7,534 $300,000 $68,000 $232,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1950788

Metro MLS

APN: 236-0187-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.