4476 Springbrook Dr Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Estimated Value: $195,526 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4476 Springbrook Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 and is currently estimated at $207,882, approximately $190 per square foot. 4476 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Syring Elementary School, Elms Road Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2023
Sold by
Mcfadden Linda Ann
Bought by
Mcfadden Linda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Nemer Khalil A
Bought by
Mcfadden Lyle Edward and Mcfadden Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Lindsey Lizette A
Bought by
Nemer Dianne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Linda Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfadden Linda Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfadden Lyle Edward | $140,000 | Sargents Title Company Llc | |
| Nemer Khali A | -- | Sargents Title Company Llc | |
| Nemer Dianne K | -- | Sargents Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |