4476 Triangle Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $669,398
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4476 Triangle Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $538,199, approximately $217 per square foot. 4476 Triangle Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Cliff Joseph W and Cliff Suzy L
Bought by
Cliff Family Revocable Trust and Cliff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Cliff Joseph W and Cliff Suzy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2008
Sold by
Holmes Phillip and Holmes Anita
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliff Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cliff Joseph W | $165,000 | Inter County Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $327,834 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cliff Joseph W | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $547,591 | $127,530 | $420,061 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $537,124 | $125,030 | $412,094 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $526,862 | $122,579 | $404,283 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $509,449 | $115,274 | $394,175 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $499,730 | $113,014 | $386,716 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $481,020 | $111,856 | $369,164 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $243,789 | $109,663 | $134,126 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $228,553 | $107,513 | $121,040 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $224,072 | $105,405 | $118,667 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $204,984 | $103,339 | $101,645 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $176,789 | $101,787 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $173,327 | $99,794 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map