4477 580th St Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 580th St, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $494,318, approximately $210 per square foot. 4477 580th St is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Finnerty Johnathan M and Finnerty Johnathan M
Bought by
Boettcher Dawn M and Boettcher Wade A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettcher Dawn M | $11,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $474,200 | $76,500 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $575,600 | $69,500 | $506,100 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $505,100 | $69,000 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $416,500 | $66,500 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $358,400 | $48,000 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $329,400 | $45,500 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $316,600 | $41,100 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $255,100 | $36,100 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $248,000 | $36,100 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $231,100 | $39,800 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $203,800 | $39,044 | $164,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map