Estimated Value: $482,000 - $535,102
Studio
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $508,551, approximately $220 per square foot. 4477 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Southworth Darin J
Bought by
Ruiz Traci L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Traci L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $277,600 | $39,200 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $20 | $263,100 | $39,200 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $205,700 | $34,900 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $203,300 | $34,900 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $186,300 | $33,900 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $177,800 | $33,900 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $156,700 | $33,900 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $158,500 | $33,900 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $152,700 | $33,800 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map