4477 Ruby Rd Fayetteville, NC 28311
Kings Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $186,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Ruby Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311 and is currently estimated at $163,381, approximately $136 per square foot. 4477 Ruby Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Warrenwood Elementary, Spring Lake Middle, and E. E. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Tower Properties L L C
Bought by
Weathersby Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,377
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersby Jacqueline | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathersby Jacqueline | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $137,835 | $30,000 | $107,835 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $80,210 | $12,000 | $68,210 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $80,210 | $12,000 | $68,210 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $80,210 | $12,000 | $68,210 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $80,210 | $12,000 | $68,210 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $71,300 | $12,000 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $71,300 | $12,000 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $71,300 | $12,000 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $82,800 | $12,000 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $82,800 | $12,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $82,800 | $12,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map