4477 Walters Rd Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $701,148 - $789,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Walters Rd, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $734,037, approximately $515 per square foot. 4477 Walters Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Scott Ernestine E
Bought by
Ernestine Scott Family Trust and Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernestine Scott Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $78,422 | $29,404 | $49,018 |
| 2024 | $848 | $76,885 | $28,828 | $48,057 |
| 2023 | $821 | $75,378 | $28,263 | $47,115 |
| 2022 | $809 | $73,901 | $27,709 | $46,192 |
| 2021 | $799 | $72,453 | $27,166 | $45,287 |
| 2020 | $780 | $71,711 | $26,888 | $44,823 |
| 2019 | $759 | $70,306 | $26,361 | $43,945 |
| 2018 | $779 | $68,929 | $25,845 | $43,084 |
| 2017 | $743 | $67,579 | $25,339 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $725 | $66,255 | $24,843 | $41,412 |
| 2015 | $678 | $65,260 | $24,470 | $40,790 |
| 2014 | $670 | $63,982 | $23,991 | $39,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map