44774 Mumm St Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,614 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44774 Mumm St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $785,404, approximately $382 per square foot. 44774 Mumm St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Micallef Renee A
Bought by
Micallef Renee A and The R A Micallef Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Artessa Llc
Bought by
Micallef Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,735
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micallef Renee A | -- | None Available | |
| Micallef Renee A | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Micallef Renee A | $379,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $662,084 | $209,076 | $453,008 |
| 2023 | $9,407 | $636,376 | $200,958 | $435,418 |
| 2022 | $9,165 | $623,899 | $197,018 | $426,881 |
| 2021 | $8,535 | $569,879 | $179,962 | $389,917 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $508,820 | $160,680 | $348,140 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $494,000 | $156,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $475,000 | $150,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $468,000 | $148,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $416,000 | $131,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $403,000 | $127,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $6,694 | $393,000 | $124,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map