4478 Pebble Beach Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,800 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 Pebble Beach Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $794,950, approximately $584 per square foot. 4478 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Bought by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,953
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Bought by
Cuenca Danilo G and Cuenca Florencia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuenca Danilo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuenca Danilo G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuenca Danilo G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuenca Danilo G | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $241,853 | $93,808 | $148,045 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $237,112 | $91,969 | $145,143 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $232,464 | $90,166 | $142,298 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $227,907 | $88,399 | $139,508 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $223,439 | $86,666 | $136,773 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $221,149 | $85,778 | $135,371 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $216,814 | $84,097 | $132,717 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $212,564 | $82,449 | $130,115 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $208,397 | $80,833 | $127,564 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $204,312 | $79,249 | $125,063 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $201,244 | $78,059 | $123,185 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $197,302 | $76,530 | $120,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map