4478 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $264,143, approximately $171 per square foot. 4478 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mcneal G Bryan
Bought by
Brennan Jeffery J and Brennan Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,296
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcneal G Bryan
Bought by
Brennan Jeffery J and Brennan Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Little Douglas and Little Diana
Bought by
Mcneal G Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Little Douglas and Little Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Pamela A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Mc Neil Martha V Trustee
Bought by
Wilson Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,876
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Mcneil Donald P and Mc Neil Martha V
Bought by
Mcneil Martha V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Jeffery J | $150,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Brennan Jeffery J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mcneal G Bryan | $134,000 | -- | |
| Little Douglas | $109,200 | -- | |
| Hud | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Pamela A | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mcneil Martha V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Jeffery J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Brennan Jeffery J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mcneal G Bryan | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Pamela A | $135,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $82,360 | $14,710 | $67,650 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $62,260 | $9,850 | $52,410 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $62,260 | $9,850 | $52,410 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $62,260 | $9,850 | $52,410 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $47,430 | $7,820 | $39,610 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $47,430 | $7,820 | $39,610 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $47,430 | $7,820 | $39,610 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $41,210 | $7,010 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $42,872 | $7,007 | $35,865 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $42,872 | $7,007 | $35,865 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $40,594 | $6,738 | $33,856 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $40,594 | $6,738 | $33,856 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $40,594 | $6,738 | $33,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map