4486 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4486 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $164,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 4486 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Randall Steven M
Bought by
Young Jon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$137,379
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$26,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Randall Cheryl L
Bought by
Young Jon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$137,379
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$26,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Morlan Eva
Bought by
Randall Steven M and Randall Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jon L | $72,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Jon L | $72,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall Steven M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jon L | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Steven M | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $58,280 | $15,670 | $42,610 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $45,970 | $10,490 | $35,480 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $45,970 | $10,490 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $45,970 | $10,490 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $38,200 | $8,320 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $38,200 | $8,320 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $38,200 | $8,320 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $36,270 | $7,460 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $34,850 | $7,462 | $27,388 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $34,850 | $7,462 | $27,388 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $32,981 | $7,175 | $25,806 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $32,981 | $7,175 | $25,806 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $32,981 | $7,175 | $25,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map