Estimated Value: $206,000 - $277,075
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44785 Palm St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $242,269. 44785 Palm St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Martin and Hernandez Maria D
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Ramon and Gonzalez Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,469
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Ramon | $59,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan Ramon | $59,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $99,900 | $33,572 | $66,328 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $96,022 | $32,269 | $63,753 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $94,140 | $31,637 | $62,503 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $92,295 | $31,017 | $61,278 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $91,349 | $30,699 | $60,650 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $89,559 | $30,098 | $59,461 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $87,804 | $29,508 | $58,296 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $86,083 | $28,930 | $57,153 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $84,396 | $28,363 | $56,033 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $83,131 | $27,938 | $55,193 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $81,505 | $27,392 | $54,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map