4479 2nd St Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4479 2nd St, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently estimated at $292,784. 4479 2nd St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Gotzion Richard R
Bought by
Gotzion Richard R and Gotzion Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotzion Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Gotzion Ricard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $225,000 | $62,700 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $198,900 | $52,300 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $198,900 | $52,300 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $116,400 | $54,500 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $116,400 | $54,500 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $116,400 | $54,500 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $116,400 | $54,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $116,400 | $54,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $107,200 | $42,200 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $107,200 | $42,200 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $107,200 | $42,200 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $107,200 | $42,200 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map