448 Chandler Mountain Rd Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Chandler Mountain Rd, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $322,671, approximately $160 per square foot. 448 Chandler Mountain Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School and Ashville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Rebecca Dianne and Rogers Clark O
Bought by
Rogers Rebecca Dianne and Rogers Clark O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Rebecca D and Rogers Clark O
Bought by
Rogers Robecca D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Rebecca Dianne | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Robecca D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $64,650 | $14,180 | $50,470 |
| 2023 | $873 | $64,650 | $14,180 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $173 | $26,630 | $6,440 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $174 | $26,632 | $6,442 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $174 | $26,632 | $6,442 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $797 | $53,264 | $12,884 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $610 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map