448 Cloverdale Rd Chenango Forks, NY 13746
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Cloverdale Rd, Chenango Forks, NY 13746 and is currently estimated at $190,746, approximately $88 per square foot. 448 Cloverdale Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2019 | -- | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $124,500 | $18,880 | $105,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,500 | $16,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $16,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map