448 Dogwood Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Loring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,381 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Dogwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $71,595, approximately $86 per square foot. 448 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
F B Creech Iii Llc
Bought by
Leaks Stanley and Leaks Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Creech F B
Bought by
F B Creech Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Gamecock City Corporation
Bought by
Creech F B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaks Stanley | $20,000 | None Available | |
| F B Creech Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Creech F B | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $1,020 | $200 | $820 |
| 2024 | $441 | $1,020 | $200 | $820 |