448 Elliott St Longmont, CO 80504
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Elliott St, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $404 per square foot. 448 Elliott St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Lucero Gilbert W and Villagran Lily
Bought by
Lucero Gilbert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,233
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$364,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1985
Bought by
Lucero Gilbert W and Villagran Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1978
Bought by
Lucero Gilbert W and Villagran Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1977
Bought by
Lucero Gilbert W and Villagran Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Gilbert W | -- | Fahtco | |
| Lucero Gilbert W | $71,100 | -- | |
| Lucero Gilbert W | $44,500 | -- | |
| Lucero Gilbert W | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Gilbert W | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $23,075 | $9,944 | $13,131 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $23,075 | $9,944 | $13,131 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $21,353 | $10,914 | $14,124 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $18,321 | $7,687 | $10,634 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $18,848 | $7,908 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $15,795 | $6,650 | $9,145 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $15,795 | $6,650 | $9,145 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $14,458 | $5,688 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $15,983 | $6,288 | $9,695 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $12,760 | $5,174 | $7,586 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $10,348 | $3,264 | $7,084 |
| 2014 | $967 | $10,348 | $3,264 | $7,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map