448 Irvine Loop Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $562,189 - $628,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Irvine Loop, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $600,547, approximately $200 per square foot. 448 Irvine Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Patel Jagdishkumar and Patel Bhoomika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,235
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Patel Jagdishkumar and Patel Bhoomika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,235
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jagdishkumar | $407,000 | Nvr Title | |
| Patel Jagdishkumar | $407,000 | Nvr Title First Agency Box | |
| Nvr Inc | $104,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Jagdishkumar | $305,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jagdishkumar | $305,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Inc | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,173 | $179,310 | $32,030 | $147,280 |
| 2023 | $10,011 | $179,310 | $32,030 | $147,280 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $133,320 | $31,850 | $101,470 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $54,600 | $31,850 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $28,670 | $28,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map