448 Mango Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Mango Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $331,498, approximately $207 per square foot. 448 Mango Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Lyons Patricia E
Bought by
Rock Walter S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Outstanding Balance
$107,483
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Walter S | $169,900 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Walter S | $173,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |