808 Sugarcane Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $246,514 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sugarcane Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $282,129, approximately $284 per square foot. 808 Sugarcane Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Creek Associates Inc
Bought by
Morrissey Michael J and Morrissey Bobby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,435
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,694
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Michael J | $136,900 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Michael J | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |