804 Sugarcane Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $314,531 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Sugarcane Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $344,883, approximately $211 per square foot. 804 Sugarcane Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Milstead Judeann
Bought by
The Sugar Cane Avenue Trust and First Coast Equities Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
The Walsh Family Trust
Bought by
Milstead Judeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Walsh Maureen F
Bought by
The Walsh Family Trust and First Coast Equities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Walsh Maureen F and Walsh Kevin M
Bought by
Walsh Maureen F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sugar Cane Avenue Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Milstead Judeann | $240,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| The Walsh Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Maureen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milstead Judeann | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,095 | $267,203 | $65,000 | $202,203 |
| 2025 | $3,489 | $278,083 | $60,000 | $218,083 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $289,475 | $74,000 | $215,475 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $281,043 | $70,000 | $211,043 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $267,109 | $61,600 | $205,509 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $193,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $175,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $165,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $172,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $158,944 | $33,000 | $125,944 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $141,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $129,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $109,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map