708 Guava Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $306,328 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Guava Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $325,332, approximately $233 per square foot. 708 Guava Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Dotson Geary
Bought by
Dotson Geary and Dotson Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Dotson Geary A Erika L
Bought by
Dotson Geary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Geary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dotson Geary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dotson Geary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,412 | $121,677 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,177 | $118,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $115,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $111,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $108,529 | $0 | $0 |