448 Murdock St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Murdock St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $59,667, approximately $86 per square foot. 448 Murdock St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Brown Wendy R and Spencer Wendy R
Bought by
Spencer Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $8,246 | $1,204 | $7,042 |
| 2024 | $373 | $8,246 | $1,204 | $7,042 |
| 2023 | $368 | $7,046 | $1,022 | $6,024 |
| 2022 | $346 | $7,046 | $1,022 | $6,024 |
| 2021 | $347 | $7,046 | $1,022 | $6,024 |
| 2020 | $351 | $6,927 | $1,022 | $5,905 |
| 2019 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $112 | $5,635 | $595 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map