448 Narvarez Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated payment $2,850/month
About This Home
Like-new lakefront living with stunning views! Built in 2022, this meticulously maintained property shows like new! From the moment you step into the foyer, you’re greeted with beautiful long lake views that continue throughout the main living areas. Enjoy serene water vistas from the kitchen, dining, living room, primary bedroom and screen porch, creating a bright and relaxing atmosphere. The home features tile flooring throughout the foyer, kitchen, dining, living room, flex room, laundry, and baths. The kitchen is well-appointed with quartz countertops and a gas range, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a front porch, epoxy-coated garage floor, and epoxy-finished screened porch for added durability and style. Brick pavers extend the driveway and front porch. Flex room can be used as a 4th BR. Move-in ready and easy to show—an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a like-new home with premium water views. Situated in the gated Dorado section of Entrada (gate currently open), residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, playground, and dog park. Ideally located just minutes from the new Publix at Treaty Oaks Marketplace, with quick access to I-95, Treaty Park, St. Augustine Beach & historic downtown St. Augustine—making this an exceptionally convenient place to call home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,891
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- Lake Front
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $43 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Fiber Board Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,001 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101183-0850
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include community maintained
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Pickleball Courts
- Exercise Course
- Community Pool
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,831 | $352,456 | $80,000 | $272,456 |
| 2025 | $7,472 | $336,914 | $80,000 | $256,914 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $349,161 | $80,000 | $269,161 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $360,846 | $80,000 | $280,846 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $67,200 | $67,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -7.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $487,990 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | $487,990 | +1.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $479,990 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $487,990 | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $349,990 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Real estate has been at the heart of my life and career for decades. I am proud to be both a Florida State-Certified Residential Appraiser and a licensed real estate broker-associate, serving the Saint Augustine community and beyond.
Real Estate Background – Licensed Realtor® since 1985 and Broker License BK443531. I work with Sunshine Realty and Vacation Rentals, LLC, a local family-owned brokerage my mother, Jane Solomon, founded in 1985. Today, the company is proudly owned and
Jennifer's Other Listings
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262140
APN: 101183-0850
- 92 Huesca Ct
- 111 Alagon Way
- 203 Narvarez Ave
- 617 Narvarez Ave
- 181 Narvarez Ave
- 627 Narvarez Ave
- 161 Narvarez Ave
- 653 Narvarez Ave