NOT LISTED FOR SALE

448 North Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15209

Estimated Value: $309,219 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 448 North Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15209 and is currently estimated at $318,305, approximately $208 per square foot. 448 North Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marzolf Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Mianzo Alyssa and Anthony Mianzo
Bought by
Mcclinton Glenn
Current Estimated Value
$318,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$323,972
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Mianzo Anthony
Bought by
Mianzo Alyssa L and Mianzo Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Anthony Mianzo
Bought by
Mianzo Alyssa and Mianzo Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Mianzo Anthony
Bought by
Mianzo Anthony and Mianzo Alyssa L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hoak Jeffrey T
Bought by
Mianzo Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Raymond Marissa Marie and Raymond Gary
Bought by
Hoak Jeffrey T and Gossman Alysa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2014
Sold by
Raymond Marissa Marie
Bought by
Raymond Marissa Marie and Raymond Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Raymond Marissa Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Shavensky Daniel M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Fin Corp
Bought by
Shavensky Daniel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Kolas Walter A and Kolas Marcia M
Bought by
Strazza Leonard J and Strazza Linda Mcgill

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclinton Glenn $324,900 --
Mianzo Alyssa -- --
Mianzo Anthony -- --
Mianzo Anthony $271,000 --
Mianzo Anthony $271,000 None Available
Hoak Jeffrey T $155,000 None Available
Raymond Marissa Marie -- --
Raymond Marissa Marie $70,000 --
Secretary Of Hud -- --
Bank Of America Na -- --
Shavensky Daniel M $133,000 --
Strazza Leonard J $76,500 --
Mianzo Alyssa L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclinton Glenn $324,900
Previous Owner Mianzo Anthony $271,000
Previous Owner Hoak Jeffrey T $124,000
Previous Owner Shavensky Daniel M $126,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,199 $154,100 $14,800 $139,300
2024 $7,199 $172,100 $14,800 $157,300
2023 $5,383 $130,400 $14,800 $115,600
2022 $5,227 $130,400 $14,800 $115,600
2021 $4,438 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2020 $4,949 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2019 $4,884 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2018 $532 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2017 $4,171 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2016 $532 $112,400 $14,800 $97,600
2015 $532 $130,400 $14,800 $115,600
2014 -- $130,400 $14,800 $115,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.