448 Northside Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $60,561 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Northside Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $140,781, approximately $160 per square foot. 448 Northside Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Bought by
Throesch To Tripp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throesch To Tripp | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $595 | $595 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $595 | $595 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $595 | $595 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $1,135 | $610 | $525 |
| 2018 | $45 | $1,135 | $610 | $525 |
| 2017 | $4 | $1,005 | $400 | $605 |
| 2016 | $4 | $1,005 | $400 | $605 |
| 2015 | $3 | $1,005 | $400 | $605 |
| 2014 | $3 | $1,005 | $400 | $605 |
Source: Public Records