448 River St Converse, SC 29329
Estimated Value: $74,148 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 River St, Converse, SC 29329 and is currently estimated at $95,537, approximately $148 per square foot. 448 River St is a home with nearby schools including Broome High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $301 | $1,274 | $219 | $1,055 |
| 2021 | $301 | $1,274 | $219 | $1,055 |
| 2020 | $291 | $1,274 | $219 | $1,055 |
| 2019 | $326 | $1,274 | $219 | $1,055 |
| 2018 | $277 | $1,274 | $219 | $1,055 |
| 2017 | $236 | $1,108 | $240 | $868 |
| 2016 | $236 | $1,108 | $240 | $868 |
| 2015 | $230 | $1,108 | $240 | $868 |
| 2014 | $225 | $1,108 | $240 | $868 |
Source: Public Records
Map