448 Syringa St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,010,659 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Syringa St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,106,665, approximately $582 per square foot. 448 Syringa St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Ruckstuhl Anthony and Ruckstuhl Brenda M
Bought by
Ruckstuhl Family Trust and Ruckstuhl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Neumuller Robert and Neumuller Kathleen Patricia
Bought by
Ruckstuhl Anthony and Ruckstuhl Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruckstuhl Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruckstuhl Anthony | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |