448 Thompson Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $119,142 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Thompson Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $155,381, approximately $107 per square foot. 448 Thompson Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $14,714 | $5,560 | $9,154 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map