Estimated Value: $131,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Ty Ty St, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $158,947, approximately $131 per square foot. 448 Ty Ty St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Waters Ava D
Bought by
Bohannon James Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Stephens Dee Ann
Bought by
Waters Ava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2000
Bought by
Stephens Dee-Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon James Mitchell | $105,000 | -- | |
| Waters Ava | $95,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Dee-Ann | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Ava | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $34,642 | $14,066 | $20,576 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $33,958 | $14,066 | $19,892 |
| 2023 | $915 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $981 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $967 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $782 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $785 | $31,146 | $14,066 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,145 | $14,065 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map