448 Winding Brook Dr Cameron, SC 29030
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
233
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Winding Brook Dr, Cameron, SC 29030 and is currently estimated at $552,500. 448 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Rast George D
Bought by
Lesh Susan R and Rast David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Goerge D Rast Jr
Bought by
Rast David Heber and Turner Paul B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Rast George D
Bought by
Carolina Electric & Gas Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesh Susan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesh Susan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesh Susan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rast David Heber | -- | -- | |
| Carolina Electric & Gas Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,290 | $52,390 | $52,240 | $150 |
| 2024 | $15,290 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2023 | $676 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $2,390 | $2,320 | $70 |
| 2020 | $663 | $2,390 | $2,320 | $70 |
| 2019 | $664 | $2,390 | $2,320 | $70 |
| 2018 | $656 | $2,390 | $2,320 | $70 |
| 2017 | $640 | $2,390 | $2,320 | $70 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,650 | $2,650 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,570 | $2,550 | $12,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,570 | $2,550 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map