4480 Duffy Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Duffy Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $280,567, approximately $202 per square foot. 4480 Duffy Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Rossin Noah J and Rossin Amy-Marie W
Bought by
Tibbenham Gabrielle Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$195,238
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Bellamy Assocs L C
Bought by
Rossin Noah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,283
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbenham Gabrielle Louise | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rossin Noah J | $203,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbenham Gabrielle Louise | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossin Noah J | $208,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $262,900 | $100,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $255,900 | $100,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $224,200 | $75,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $179,400 | $57,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $165,300 | $55,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $147,300 | $55,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $146,100 | $55,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $156,700 | $55,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map