4480 Garnett Rd Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,751 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Garnett Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $159,938, approximately $134 per square foot. 4480 Garnett Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Willow Oaks Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
White Terry and Campbell Ashley
Bought by
Hampton Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Vanessen Randy
Bought by
San Clemente Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Memphis Escrow Company Inc
Bought by
Vanessen Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Khleif Rod
Bought by
Rod Khleif Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Rod Khleif Lp
Bought by
4480 Garnett Land Trust Memphis Escrow C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Rod Khleif Lp
Bought by
Khleif Rod
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Khleif Rod
Bought by
Rod Khleif Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Bought by
Chamberlain and Chamberlain Mccreery I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Bought by
Chamberlain and Chamberlain Mccreery I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Anthony | $69,900 | None Available | |
| San Clemente Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanessen Randy | $254,333 | None Available | |
| Rod Khleif Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| 4480 Garnett Land Trust Memphis Escrow C | -- | -- | |
| Khleif Rod | -- | -- | |
| Khleif Rod | -- | -- | |
| Rod Khleif Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rod Khleif Lp | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain | $65,682 | -- | |
| Chamberlain | $71,613 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanessen Randy | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $35,725 | $8,000 | $27,725 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $32,650 | $4,425 | $28,225 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $32,650 | $4,425 | $28,225 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $32,650 | $4,425 | $28,225 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $32,650 | $4,425 | $28,225 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $16,625 | $4,425 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $16,625 | $4,425 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $16,625 | $4,425 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $683 | $16,625 | $4,425 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $771 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map