4480 SW 164th Path Miami, FL 33185
West Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,734 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 SW 164th Path, Miami, FL 33185 and is currently estimated at $661,684, approximately $420 per square foot. 4480 SW 164th Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center, Lamar Louise Curry Middle School, and John A. Ferguson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Pennys Investment Corporation
Bought by
Peraza Jorge F and Peraza Louise H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peraza Jorge F | $245,900 | Title Services Of Dade Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $229,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $223,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $216,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $210,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $204,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $201,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $197,135 | $0 | $0 |