4481 E Dreamy Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,341 - $827,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4481 E Dreamy Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $792,085, approximately $424 per square foot. 4481 E Dreamy Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Jones Gary L and Jones Brigid E
Bought by
Hardy Cynthia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,103
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Singleton Walter T and Singleton Beth Pace
Bought by
Jones Gary L and Jones Brigid E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Cynthia N | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Gary L | $179,900 | Pioneer Title Agency |