Seller's Agent in 2019
Kendra Kuhnhofer
Kuhnhofer Properties Inc.
(661) 816-8818
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $394,167
Great 4 bed 2 bath home!! This home has an upgraded kitchen, new paint throughout, new blinds, wood burning stove, huge covered patio, front porch, large lot, 2 sheds, and an extra free standing office or shop, or kids play house, or storage!! Pride of ownership a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kuhnhofer Properties Inc. License #01178218 Listed on: 11/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Marisol Aragon
BLC Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Raul | $237,000 | First American Title Resale | |
| Madrigal Raul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dinubilo Erla Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrigal Raul | $232,707 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Sold | $237,000 | -0.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $264,371 | $66,036 | $198,335 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $259,189 | $64,742 | $194,447 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $254,108 | $63,473 | $190,635 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $249,127 | $62,229 | $186,898 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $244,243 | $61,009 | $183,234 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $207,876 | $52,020 | $155,856 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $47,388 | $9,022 | $38,366 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $45,550 | $8,673 | $36,877 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $44,867 | $8,543 | $36,324 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $43,989 | $8,376 | $35,613 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kendra Kuhnhofer
Kuhnhofer Properties Inc.
(661) 816-8818
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marisol Aragon
BLC Group, Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18012258
APN: 3146-003-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.