4482 E Lake Cir N Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4482 E Lake Cir N, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $590,494, approximately $330 per square foot. 4482 E Lake Cir N is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Reichle James A and Reichle Mary Beth
Bought by
Dotson Morgan Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,549
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Bantock Leonard L and Bantock Margaret T
Bought by
Reichle James A and Reichle Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Hamner J Robert
Bought by
Bantock Leonard L and Bantock Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area