4482 Harvard Rd Detroit, MI 48224
East English Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4482 Harvard Rd, Detroit, MI 48224 and is currently estimated at $201,294, approximately $118 per square foot. 4482 Harvard Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Loud Bruce H
Bought by
Loud Sharron A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loud Sharron A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $40,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,657 | $1,537 | $55,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map