Estimated Value: $277,000 - $375,315
Studio
1
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4482 Scr 83, Mize, MS 39116 and is currently estimated at $331,579, approximately $119 per square foot. 4482 Scr 83 is a home with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Duvall Jeffrey N and Duvall Angela R
Bought by
Ford Benjamin G and Ford Brittany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,053
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Benjamin G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Benjamin G | $162,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |