44823 Logue Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,549 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44823 Logue Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $403,387, approximately $302 per square foot. 44823 Logue Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Lizarde Mary
Bought by
Lizarde Trino J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Western Property Development Inc
Bought by
Lizarde Trino J and Lizarde Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Western Property Development Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Kornish Paul A
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Myy Investments
Bought by
Kornish Paul A and Clack Messer Lorna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,895
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ram Yossi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,520
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Ram Margalit
Bought by
Ram Yossi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,520
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Kitley Robert L
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizarde Trino J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lizarde Trino J | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Western Property Development Co Inc | $74,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $94,889 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $94,889 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kornish Paul A | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Myy Investments | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ram Yossi | $63,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Ram Yossi | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $65,709 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizarde Trino J | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Lizarde Trino J | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Western Property Development Co Inc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornish Paul A | $86,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Ram Yossi | $56,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $173,265 | $34,646 | $138,619 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $169,868 | $33,967 | $135,901 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $166,538 | $33,301 | $133,237 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $163,274 | $32,649 | $130,625 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $160,073 | $32,009 | $128,064 |
| 2019 | $7,600 | $155,326 | $31,060 | $124,266 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | $152,281 | $30,451 | $121,830 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $146,369 | $29,269 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $144,172 | $28,830 | $115,342 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $141,349 | $28,266 | $113,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map