4483 Okell Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Maize-Morse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Okell Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $253,352, approximately $215 per square foot. 4483 Okell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Foeller Raymond F and Foeller Loretta A
Bought by
Foeller Raymond F and Foeller Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1960
Bought by
Foeller Raymond F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foeller Raymond F | -- | -- | |
| Foeller Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $69,690 | $19,040 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $69,690 | $19,040 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $69,685 | $19,040 | $50,645 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $46,900 | $7,980 | $38,920 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $46,900 | $7,980 | $38,920 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $46,900 | $7,980 | $38,920 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $38,220 | $6,370 | $31,850 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $38,220 | $6,370 | $31,850 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $38,220 | $6,370 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $35,740 | $6,060 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $35,740 | $6,060 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $35,740 | $6,060 | $29,680 |
| 2013 | $859 | $37,625 | $6,370 | $31,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map